Home Contact Us Site Map


Home ›   Products > Essential Oils > Palmarosa Oil

Palmarosa Oil



Palmarosa Oil


We Manufacture and Export Palmarosa Oil, which is obtained through Steam Distilled Extraction Method. Palmarosa Oil is a Pale Yellow to light brown liquid. Palmarosa Essential Oil properties include use as an antiseptic, bactericidal, cicatrizant, digestive, febrifuge, hydrating, stimulant (digestive, circulatory), and tonic. It is extensively used as a fragrance component in cosmetics, perfumes and especially soaps due to its excellent tenacity. Aromatherapists recommend it as an oil to diffuse during flu epidemics. Its action against viral illnesses and bacteria – coupled with the attractive smell - make it a great oil to use to disinfect a room.

Botanical Name : Cymbopogon martinii var motia

Plant Part : Grass

Extraction Method : Steam Distilled

Origin : India

Color : Yellow to light brown liquid

Aromatic Scent : Palmarosa Essential Oil has a sweet, floral fragrance with a hint of rose

Specifications :
  • Specific Gravity : Between 0.8740 and 0.8860 at 20oC
  • Refractive Index : Between 1.4690 and 1.4735 at 20 C
  • Optical Rotation : -2 to +3 at 20o C
  • Packing :As per customers requirements
  • Storage :Store preferably in full, tight containers in a cool place protected from light


CONTACT INFORMATION

* fields are mandatory

Contact Person *  
Company Name *  
Address *  
Country *  
Email ID *  
Phone Number  
Mobile Number *  
Fax  

DETAILS

Subject *  
Details *  
     
Products

Trusted Member at ExportersIndia.com

Select Language :  Visitor No :

Home | Company Profile | Products | Inquiry | Contact Us | Site Map



Indian Manufacturers - B2B Network of ExportersIndia.com