Home Contact Us Site Map


Home ›   Products > Essential Oils

Essential Oils


We have proved our forte as the exceptional Manufacturer and Exporter of numerous varieties of Essential Oils in India. Our Clove Leaf essential oil gives pleasant odour, a proof of their authenticity; also, they are kept in tight containers to maintain their natural properties. In addition, we are a distinguished cinnamon leaf oil Manufacturer as we use fresh leaf of cinnamon to produce them. We do the packing of all our essential oil according to the orders made by our customers.

Range :
  • Eucalyptus Oil
  • Clove Oil
  • Ajowan Oil
  • Holy Basil Oil
  • Black Pepper Oil
  • Calamus Root Oil
  • Cardamom Oil
  • Carrot Seed Oil
  • Cedarwood Oil
  • Celery Seed Oil
  • Chaulmoogra Oil
  • Cinnamon Leaf Oil
  • Citronella Oil
  • Cumin Seed Oil
  • Davana Oil
  • Ginger Grass Oil
  • Ginger Oil
  • Juniper Berry Oil
  • Lemongrass Oil
  • Nutmeg Oil
  • Peppermint Oil
  • Turmeric Oil
  • Vetiver Oil

For more details please click on the links given below

Citronella Oil

Zoom

We Manufacture and Export Citronella Oil, which is obtained through Steam Distilled Extraction Method. Citronella Oil is a Pale yellow to yellowish brown liquid and is credited with having therapeutic properties as an antiseptic, deodorant, insecticide, parasitic, tonic and as a stimulant. Nonetheless, most people will associate it with its insecticide properties. Many commercial repellents contain Citronella Ceylon, and it is often used in combination with Cedarwood to produce a pleasant smelling natural insect repellent. It will also be seen in soaps and candles, and it has common applications in massage. This oil can also help with minor infection, but is more commonly known for its ability to assist in combating colds and flu. Citronella can also be used for excessive perspiration and for conditioning oily skin and hair.




Cumin Seed Oil

Zoom

We Manufacture and Export Cumin Seed Oil which is obtained through Steam Distilled Extraction Method. Cumin Seed Oil is a Colorless to pale yellowish green to brownish yellow liquid. Cumin Seed Oil is used as an antioxidant, antiseptic, anti-spasmodic, anti-toxic, aphrodisiac, bactericidal, carminative, depurative, digestive, diuretic, emmenagogue, larvicidal, nervine, stimulant, and as a tonic. Cumin Essential Oil is also useful as warming oil that helps relieve muscular pains and osteoarthritis. It acts as a stimulant for digestive system and helps with colic, dyspepsia, flatulence, bloating and indigestion. For the nervous system, Cumin Essential Oil is a tonic with beneficial effect on headaches, migraine pain and nervous exhaustion.




Davana Oil

Zoom

We Manufacture and Export Davana Oil which is obtained through Steam Distilled Extraction Method. Davana Oil Oil is a Dark green to reddish-brownish green viscous liquid and is popular in the perfumery industry where it is capable of making a scent unique to the individual. It also has some history in aromatherapy as being a fantastic aphrodisiac and as an agent to combat anxiety. Davana Oil is also regarded as being anti-infectious, soothing to dry rough skin, and stimulating to the endocrine system.




Ginger Grass Oil

Zoom

We Manufacture and Export Ginger Grass Oil , which is obtained through Steam Distilled Extraction Method. Ginger Grass Oil is a Yellow to light brown liquid. The aromatherapy uses for Ginger Grass Essential Oil include improvement of circulation and blood flow, calming and reduction of stress, as well as the opening of sinus passages. From a spiritual perspective Ginger Grass Oil is viewed as mood uplifting, euphoric and as aphrodisiac oil. In the perfumery industry, Ginger Grass Oil is added to inject a sharp, green scent – particularly in men's colognes.




Ginger Oil

Zoom

We Manufacture and Export Ginger Oil which is obtained through Steam Distilled Extraction Method. Ginger Oil is a Pale yellow to yellow liquid and is believed by aromatherapists to be applicable for colds and flu, nausea (motion sickness, morning sickness), rheumatism, coughs and circulation issues. It also has warming properties that help to relieve muscular cramps, spasms, aches and ease stiffness in joints. Ginger is also viewed as an aphrodisiac and is believed to ease anxiety, renew vitality and revitalize self-confidence.




Juniper Berry Oil

Zoom

We Manufacture and Export Juniper Berry Oil, which is obtained through Steam Distilled Extraction Method. Juniper Berry Oil is a Colorless to pale yellow liquid. Juniper Berry Oil is credited as being a supportive, restoring, and a tonic aid. It is excellent for meditation and is a popular oil in weight loss and detoxification blends, because of its diuretic properties. It is also considered purifying and clearing for the mind.




Lemongrass Oil

Zoom

We Manufacture and Export Lemongrass Oil which is obtained through Steam Distilled Extraction Method. Lemongrass Oil is a Yellow to brownish yellow liquid and is known for its invigorating and antiseptic properties. It can be used in facial toners as its astringent properties help fight acne and greasy skin. An excellent anti-depressant, Lemongrass Essential Oil tones and fortifies the nervous system. Also, it can be used in bath for soothing muscular nerves and pain. Lemongrass shares similar properties with citronella and has a great reputation for keeping insects away.




Nutmeg Oil

Zoom

We Manufacture and Export Nutmeg Oil, which is obtained through Steam Distilled Extraction Method. Nutmeg Oil is a Colorless to pale yellow liquid, which can be used as a treatment for arthritis, constipation, fatigue, muscle aches, nausea, neuralgia, poor circulation, rheumatism and slow digestion. It is a valuable addition to many aromatherapy blends, adding warmth, spice, and inspiration, when used in very small amounts. Nutmeg Oil can be used in soaps, candle making, dental products, and hair lotions.




Palmarosa Oil

Zoom

We Manufacture and Export Palmarosa Oil, which is obtained through Steam Distilled Extraction Method. Palmarosa Oil is a Pale Yellow to light brown liquid. Palmarosa Essential Oil properties include use as an antiseptic, bactericidal, cicatrizant, digestive, febrifuge, hydrating, stimulant (digestive, circulatory), and tonic. It is extensively used as a fragrance component in cosmetics, perfumes and especially soaps due to its excellent tenacity. Aromatherapists recommend it as an oil to diffuse during flu epidemics. Its action against viral illnesses and bacteria – coupled with the attractive smell - make it a great oil to use to disinfect a room.




Peppermint Oil

Zoom

We Manufacture and Export Peppermint Oil, which is obtained through Steam Distilled Extraction Method. Peppermint Oil is a Colorless to pale yellow liquid and is widely credited as a digestive aid. Peppermint leaves contain menthol, which is a proven aid to digestion. The familiar aroma of Mentha piperita is known for both its warming and cooling properties. Friendly to the sinuses, peppermint is also useful to the muscular system, especially for women during monthly cycles or menopause. Properties include being refreshing, a mental stimulant and energizing. It relieves bad breath and is a good nerve tonic that helps with mental fatigue and nervous stress.




Vetiver Oil

Zoom

We Manufacture and Export Vetiver Oil, which is obtained through Steam Distilled Extraction Method. Vetiver Oil is a Brown to reddish brown viscous liquid. Vetiver Essential Oil is said to be deeply relaxing and comforting. It is used as a base note in perfumery and aromatherapy applications.




<< Previous

Go To Page : 1 2


Products



Trusted Member at ExportersIndia.com

Select Language :  English French German Italian Portuguese Spanish Visitor No :

Home | Company Profile | Products | Inquiry | Contact Us | Site Map



Indian Manufacturers - B2B Network of ExportersIndia.com