Manohar Botanical Extracts Pvt. Ltd.

Carrot Seed Oil


Carrot Seed Oil


We Manufacture and Export Carrot Seed Oil which is obtained through Steam Distilled Extraction Method. Carrot Seed Oil is a Pale yellow to amber liquid. It is fantastic for skin care (revitalizing and toning) and considered one of the best oils for Mature Skin. Carrot Seed Oil also assists in removing toxins and water build up in the skin giving it a fresher more firm appearance. It has a detoxifying effect on the liver and cleans the digestive system and the body as a whole. It is also helpful for arthritis, gout, edema, rheumatism and the accumulation of toxins in muscles and joints. Carrot seed strengthens the mucus membranes in the nose, throat and lungs, thus has a beneficial effect on problems such as bronchitis and influenza.

Botanicalical Name : Dacus Carota

Plant Part : Seeds

Extraction Method : Steam Distilled

Origin : India

Color : Pale yellow to amber liquid

Aromatic Scent : This oil has a woody-earthy, slightly spicy, strong herbaceous musky scent

Specifications :
  • Specific gravity : Between 0.900 and 0.943
  • Refractive index : Between 1.480 and 1.491 at 20C
  • Optical rotation : Between -4 0 and - 30 0
  • Packing : As per customers requirement
  • Storage : Store preferably in full,tight,glass Containers in cool place protected from light



Enquiry Form

* fields are mandatoryContact Information
Contact Person *  
Company Name  
Address  
Country *  
Email ID *  
Phone Number  
Mobile Number *  
Fax  
Details
Subject *  
Details *